Skip To Main Content

Coaching Staff

To email any of the coaches below, please use the following naming convention: lastname.firstname@bcsdk12.org

2024-2025 Spring Head Coaches Directory

 

Boys Varsity Baseball: Dave Manney
Boys JV Baseball: Peter Williams
Boys Modified Baseball: Kyle Cahoon

Girls Varsity Softball: Michele Barnes
Girls JV Softball: Michaela Barkla
Girls Modified Softball: Kathleen Williams

Girls Flag Football: Thomas Tetreault

Varsity Golf: Craig Bacon

Varsity Boys Tennis: Derek Payne
Varsity Girls Tennis: Seth Spoor

Varsity Track & Field: Connor Christopherson & Kathleen Champagne
Modified Track & Field: Jordynne Ales

Unified Basketball: Ryan Converse & Ryan Loucy

 

2023-2024 Winter Head Coaches Directory

 

Boys Varsity Basketball: Ryan Converse, Ryan Loucy
Boys JV Basketball: Kyle Cahoon
Boys Modified Basketball: Kyle Sarnow & Robert Hamilton

Girls Varsity Basketball: Emily Girard
Girls JV Basketball: Michaela Barkla
Girls Modified Basketball: Eric Boyle

Boys Ice Hockey: Justin Frechette
Girls Ice Hockey: Al Ruest

Varsity Wrestling: Lenny Gadway
Modified Wrestling: Travis James

Varsity Indoor Track: Connor Christopherson & Kathleen Champagne

Varsity & Modified Bowling: Farole Watts

Air Rifle: Peter Williams & Bryan Rankin

Varsity Cheer: Sasha Marsh
Modified Cheer: Nichole Christiansen

 

2023-2024 Fall Head Coaches Directory

Varsity Cheerleading: Cheryl Turner
Cross Country: Connor Christopherson & Kathleen Champagne
 

Varsity Football: Scott Aguglia 
JV Football: Craig Bacon
Modified Football: Zachary Scofield 
 

Varsity Boys Soccer: Ryan Loucy 
JV Boys Soccer: Robert Hamilton 
Modified Boys Soccer: Kyle Cahoon  
 

Varsity Girls Soccer: Jon Chapman 
JV Girls Soccer: Michele Barnes
Modified Girls Soccer: Anna Drapeau 
 

Varsity Gymnastics: Emily Beaudette 
Modified Gymnastics: Hailey McNamara
 

Varsity Volleyball: Abigail Bone & Allyssa Rock 
JV Volleyball: Hannah Greeno 
Modified Volleyball: Jordynne Ales & Jennifer Larmon-Coughlin